Ago ( 1974 )
[…] Aquilino v. United States, 363 U.S. 509, 514 (1960). The Small Business Act, 15 U.S.C.A. s. 646 (1963), provides:

    Any interest held by the Administration in property, as security for a loan, shall be subordinate to any lien on such property for taxes due on the property to a State, or political subdivision thereof, in any case where such lien would, under applicable State law, be superior to such interest if such interest were held by any party other than the United States. (Emphasis supplied.)