Ago ( 2009 )
[…] See also s. 163.340(10) and (11), Fla. Stat., respectively, defining "[c]ommunity redevelopment area" and "[c]ommunity redevelopment plan."

    6 Section 163.356, Fla. Stat.

    7 Section 163.370, Fla. Stat.

    8 Section 163.385, Fla. Stat.

    9 Section 163.400, Fla. Stat.

    10 See s. 163.335(3), Fla. Stat. ("the powers conferred by this part are for public uses and purposes for which public money may be expended . . . and the necessity in the public interest for the provisions herein enacted is hereby declared as a matter of legislative determination"); s. 163.335(6), Fla. Stat. ("the elimination or improvement of [housing shortages for low or moderate income residents and the elderly] is a proper matter of state policy and state concern and is for a valid and desirable public purpose"). See also State v.