Florida Digestive Health Specialists, LLP v. Ramon E. Colina, M.D. , 192 So. 3d 491 ( 2015 )
[…] substantial likelihood of success on the merits, and (4) that a temporary injunction will
    serve the public interest." DePuy Orthopaedics, Inc. v. Waxman, 
    95 So. 3d 928
    , 938
    (Fla. 1st DCA 2012) (alteration in original) (quoting Envtl. Servs., Inc. v. Carter, 9 So. 3d
    -5-
    1258, 1261 (Fla. 5th DCA 2009)). Whether Dr. Colina—as the party against whom the
    injunction was sought—will suffer greater injury by imposition of the injunction than
    FDHS would suffer without an injunction is not a part of the court's consideration.
    Section 542.335(1)(g) specifically states that a court "[s]hall not consider any
    individualized economic or other hardship that might be caused to the person against
    whom enforcement is sought." § 542.335(1)(g)(1); see also Atomic 
    Tattoos, 45 So. 3d at 66
    (finding meritless the argument that an injunction would cause Morgan injury that
    would "outweigh any speculative damages suffered by Atomic Tattoos"); DePuy
    
    Orthopaedics, 95 So. 3d at 940