•           FIRST DISTRICT COURT OF APPEAL
[…] ensure the standing [to challenge the consistency of a development
    order] for any person who will suffer an adverse effect to an
    16
    subsection two, then, also points to there being no limitation on
    the scope of a consistency review in a de novo action properly
    brought.
    Then there is subsection four, which complements subsection
    three. Subsection four applies to those development orders that a
    local government designates through the process it adopts under
    that provision; subsection three applies to all other development
    orders. § 163.3215(1), Fla. Stat. Within section 163.3215, the two
    subsections provide the “exclusive methods for an aggrieved or
    adversely affected party to appeal and challenge” consistency
    between a development order and a comprehensive plan.
    § 163.3215(1), Fla. Stat. For both subsections to work together in
    a logical and consistent way—that is, for the latter subsection to
    be fairly considered a substitute for the process set out in the