•           FIRST DISTRICT COURT OF APPEAL
[…] intensity of use on a particular piece of property, on the
    basis that it is not consistent with the comprehensive plan
    adopted under this part, is by an appeal filed by a petition
    for writ of certiorari filed in circuit court no later than 30
    days following rendition of a development order or other
    written decision of the local government, or when all local
    interest protected by the comprehensive plan” (internal quotation
    and marks omitted)).
    17
    administrative appeals, if any, are exhausted, whichever
    occurs later. . . .
    § 163.3215(4), Fla. Stat. (emphasis supplied). 11
    According to the highlighted text, subsection four, like
    subsection three, limits the type of development order subject to
    challenge to one that “materially alters the use or density or
    intensity of use on a particular piece of property.” When we
    compare that highlighted text to the equivalent text in subsection
    three, we see though that instead of the second relative clause from
    subsection three (viz. “which is not consistent with . . .”) referring
    to the consistency review, there is a prepositional phrase (viz.