Frandsen v. County of Brevard , 800 So. 2d 757 ( 2001 )
[…] Dep't of Liquor Control, 12 Conn.App. 455, 531 A.2d 170, 175 (1987); J & B Social Club No. 1, Inc., 966 F.Supp. 1131 (S.D. Alabama 1996); U.S. v. Biocic, 928 F.2d 112 (4th Cir.1991); Craft v. Hodel, 683 F.Supp. 289 (D.Mass.1988). Compare, Hoffman v. Carson, 250 So.2d 891 (Fla.1971); Moffett v. State, 340 So.2d 1155 (Fla.1976); McGuire v. State, 489 So.2d 729 (Fla.1986).

    AFFIRMED.

    COBB and PETERSON, JJ., concur.

    NOTES

    [1] The ordinance makes it a violation to appear nude in a public place or to appear nude so as to be in violation of section 877.03, Florida Statutes.

    [2] Section 800.03 provides in part:

    It is unlawful to expose or exhibit one's sexual organs in public or on the private premises of another, or so near thereto as to be seen from such private premises, in a vulgar or indecent manner, or to be naked in public except in any place provided or set apart for that purpose.

    [3] Section 877.03 provides: