814 PROPERTY HOLDINGS, LLC, etc. v. NEW BIRTH BAPTIST CHURCH CATHEDRAL OF FAITH INTERNATIONAL, INC., etc. ( 2022 )
[…] also § 718.107(1), Fla. Stat. (“The undivided share in the common elements
    which is appurtenant to a unit shall not be separated from it and shall pass
    with the title to the unit, whether or not separately described.”); §
    718.106(2)(a), Fla. Stat. (“There shall pass with a unit, as appurtenances
    thereto,” inter alia, “[a]n undivided share in the common elements and
    common surplus”); § 718.107(2), Fla. Stat. (“The share in the common
    elements appurtenant to a unit cannot be conveyed or encumbered except
    together with the unit.”); § 718.103(19), Fla. Stat. (defining “limited common
    elements” as a subcategory of “common elements” which are “reserved for
    the use of a certain unit or units to the exclusion of all other units”).
    9