KAREN WINSLOW v. MALLORY N. DECK , 225 So. 3d 276 ( 2017 )
[…] the validity of the will within three months of receiving notice:
    Any interested person on whom a copy of the notice of
    administration is served must object to the validity of the
    will, the qualifications of the personal representative, the
    venue, or the jurisdiction of the court by filing a petition or
    other pleading requesting relief in accordance with the
    Florida Probate Rules on or before the date that is 3 months
    after the date of service of a copy of the notice of
    administration on the objecting person, or those objections
    are forever barred.
    § 733.212(3), Fla. Stat. (2013). Section 733.208, Florida Statutes (2002),
    provides that after discovering a later will, “any interested person may
    petition to revoke the probate of the earlier will or to probate the later will
    or codicil.” An “interested person” is “any person who may reasonably be
    expected to be affected by the outcome of the particular proceeding
    involved.” § 731.201(23), Fla. Stat. (2013).
    Florida Probate Rule 5.020(a) provides that “[a]ll technical forms of
    pleadings are abolished.