D.M.T., A JUVENILE v. THE STATE OF FLORIDA ( 2023 )
[…] III.     CONCLUSION
    Because the record reflects that D.M.T. had reasonable, advance
    notice that his actions violated the school safety zone statute, D.M.T. lacks
    standing to bring his vagueness challenge. See J.L.S., 
    947 So. 2d 641
    . We
    further conclude that D.M.T. is not entitled to relief based on his arguments
    that the trial court improperly relied on collateral crimes evidence and
    conducted an improper Richardson inquiry. Accordingly, we affirm.
    Affirmed.
    4
    D.M.T. does not argue this unpreserved issue constitutes fundamental
    error. See § 924.051(3), Fla. Stat. (2022) (“An appeal may not be taken from
    a judgment or order of a trial court unless a prejudicial error is alleged and is
    properly preserved or, if not properly preserved, would constitute
    fundamental error.”).
    14