Metro Health Professionals, Inc. v. Chrysler, LLC , 905 N.E.2d 1026 ( 2009 )
[…] We therefore hold that, as there are no genuine issues of material fact, MHP is entitled to summary judgment as a matter of law.[6]

    For the foregoing reasons, we reverse the trial court's grant of the motion for summary judgment filed by Chrysler and the trial court's denial of MHP's motion for summary judgment and enter summary judgment in favor of MHP.

    Reversed.

    CRONE, J. and BRADFORD, J. concur.

    NOTES

    [1] In addition to Ind.Code § 24-5-13-15(a)(1), Ind.Code § 24-5-13-15(a)(2) provides that "[a] reasonable number of attempts is considered to have been undertaken to correct a nonconformity if: ... the vehicle is out of service by reason of repair of any nonconformity for a cumulative total of at least thirty (30) business days, and the nonconformity continues to exist." Ind.Code § 24-5-13-15(a)(2) is not at issue in the present case.

    [2] N.Y. GENERAL BUSINESS LAW § 198-a (McKinney 2005).

    [3] New York's "repair presumption," provides: