Harris v. State ( 2022 )
[…] we review the record de novo, and we weigh the evidence
    as we would expect reasonable jurors to have done so as
    opposed to viewing it all in the light most favorable to the
    jury’s verdict.
    Henderson v. State, 
    310 Ga. 708
    , 713 (3) (854 SE2d 523) (2021)
    10It is unclear whether the defense objected to this testimony on hearsay
    grounds; the defense argued in objection to Hunter’s testimony that none of the
    other-acts evidence should have been admitted.
    22
    (citations and punctuation omitted); see also OCGA § 24-1-103 (a)
    (“Error shall not be predicated upon a ruling which admits or
    excludes evidence unless a substantial right of the party is
    affected . . . .”). Any error in the admission of Hunter’s testimony
    was harmless, as it is highly probable that it did not contribute to
    the verdicts. The jury had already heard evidence of two other
    similar robberies. The trial court had admitted certified copies of