Kinslow v. State ( 2021 )
[…] accusation was not properly before that court, as he did not file a general
    demurrer or a motion in arrest of judgment. See Kinslow, 353 Ga. App. at 841
    (1). That court also concluded that the trial evidence was sufficient under
    Jackson. See id. at 842-843 (2). We granted certiorari only as to the Court of
    Appeals’s determination that the evidence was sufficient, and this opinion
    addresses only that issue.
    4
    Debelbot v. State, 
    308 Ga. 165
    , 168 n.6 (839 SE2d 513) (2020) (citing
    Jackson, 
    443 U.S. at 319
    ).
    OCGA § 16-9-93 (b) (2) defines the offense of computer
    trespass, in relevant part, as “us[ing] a computer or computer
    network with knowledge that such use is without authority and with
    the intention of . . . [o]bstructing, interrupting, or in any way
    interfering with the use of a computer program or data.” Kinslow
    was charged with committing computer trespass by “us[ing] a
    computer network with knowledge that such use was without
    authority and with the intention of obstructing and interfering with
    data from a computer, by copying Greg Cothran’s e-mails and