BYRD v. the STATE. ( 2018 )
[…] to be divided on a pro rata basis.”); see also OCGA § 16-6-9 (“A person commits the
    offense of prostitution when he or she performs or offers or consents to perform a
    sexual act, including but not limited to sexual intercourse or sodomy, for money or
    other items of value.”).
    13
    For the purpose of addressing this alleged error, this Court will assume,
    without deciding, that the offense of pimping a minor is, in fact, a lesser-included
    offense of trafficking a minor for sexual servitude without the use of coercion. See
    OCGA §§ 16-1-6 (“An accused may be convicted of a crime included in a crime
    charged in the indictment or accusation. A crime is so included when: (1) It is
    established by proof of the same or less than all the facts or a less culpable mental
    state than is required to establish the commission of the crime charged; or (2) It
    differs from the crime charged only in the respect that a less serious injury or risk of
    injury to the same person, property, or public interest or a lesser kind of culpability
    suffices to establish its commission.”); 16-1-7 (a) (“When the same conduct of an
    accused may establish the commission of more than one crime, the accused may be
    prosecuted for each crime. He may not, however, be convicted of more than one