BYRD v. the STATE. ( 2018 )
[…] purpose of prostitution; (3) Directs or transports another person to a place when he
    or she knows or should know that the direction or transportation is for the purpose of
    prostitution; (4) Receives money or other thing of value from a prostitute, without
    lawful consideration, knowing it was earned in whole or in part from prostitution; or
    (5) Aids or abets, counsels, or commands another in the commission of prostitution
    or aids or assists in prostitution where the proceeds or profits derived therefrom are
    to be divided on a pro rata basis.”); see also OCGA § 16-6-9 (“A person commits the
    offense of prostitution when he or she performs or offers or consents to perform a
    sexual act, including but not limited to sexual intercourse or sodomy, for money or
    other items of value.”).
    13
    For the purpose of addressing this alleged error, this Court will assume,
    without deciding, that the offense of pimping a minor is, in fact, a lesser-included
    offense of trafficking a minor for sexual servitude without the use of coercion. See