Aa-Professional Bail Bonding v. State of Georgia , 332 Ga. App. 857 ( 2015 )
[…] else” (punctuation omitted)).
    14
    See Deal, 
    294 Ga. at 173
     (1) (a) (“[I]f the statutory text is clear and
    unambiguous, we attribute to the statute its plain meaning, and our search for
    statutory meaning is at an end.” (punctuation omitted)); cf. Rosenberg Bails Bonds
    v. Orange County, 663 SO2d 1389, 1389-90 (Fla. 5th DCA 1995 (holding that
    surety’s obligation was relieved upon defendant’s admission to a pretrial intervention
    program not ordered by a court pursuant to 
    Fla. Stat. § 903.31
    , which provided that
    “[t]he original appearance bond shall not be construed to guarantee . . . conduct
    during or appearance after admission to a pretrial intervention program . . . .”).
    8
    when it subsequently enacted OCGA § 15-18-80, which authorizes the State’s
    prosecutors to create such programs. Once again, we disagree.
    Under OCGA § 15-18-80 (a),
    [t]he prosecuting attorneys for each judicial circuit of this state shall be