In the Interest of J.W., a Child ( 2022 )
[…] they must meet.
    D. P., 129 Ga. App. at 682 (2) (quoting In re Gault, 
    387 U. S. 1
    , 33-34 (III) (87 SCt
    1428, 18 LE2d 527) (1967). Compare In the Interest of A. T., 246 Ga. App. at 31-32
    (petition alleging that juvenile “had committed the felony offense of possession of a
    controlled substance with intent to distribute in violation of OCGA § 16-13-30,” and
    further alleging the specific facts regarding when and where the juvenile had been
    6
    “Class A designated felony act[s]” and “Class B designated felony act[s]” are
    defined in OCGA § 15-11-2 (12) and (13). OCGA § 15-11-2 (12) (F) includes the
    following as a Class A designated felony act: “Escape in violation of Code Section
    16-10-52, if such child has previously been adjudicated to have committed a class A
    designated felony act or class B designated felony act.”
    15
    found and the number of bags of marijuana in his possession, satisfied due process
    because it informed the juvenile “of the nature of the offense with which he was
    charged,” even though it did not specifically inform him that he could be sentenced