Matter of Crosby , 93 B.R. 798 ( 1988 )
[…] A continued hearing on the Motion to Determine Debtor's Compliance with this Order will be held on

    Friday, December 2, 1988

    11:00 o'clock a.m.

    Bankruptcy Courtroom, Second Floor United States Courthouse Savannah, Georgia

    *807 APPENDIX A *808 *809 *810 *811 *812 *813 *814 *815 *816 *817 *818 *819 *820 *821 *822

    NOTES

    [1] The text of these requirements as promulgated in this United States Trustee region is attached as appendix "A" to this Order.

    [2] 11 U.S.C. Section 1106(a)(5), (6) and (7) provide that "A trustee shall —

    (5) as soon as practicable, file a plan . . .

    (6) for any year for which the debtor has not filed a tax return required by law, furnish . . . such information as may be required by the governmental unit with which such tax return was to be filed . . .

    (7) after confirmation of a plan, file such reports as are necessary or as the court orders."

    [3] "Party in interest" includes United States Trustee, 11 U.S.C. Section 1109(b), who may appear and be heard on any issue. 11 U.S.C. Section 307.