State v. Rodrigues. ( 2019 )
[…] controlled purchase of methamphetamine from Rodrigues’ residence
    (. . . continued)
    (b) Possesses one or more preparations, compounds,
    mixtures, or substances, of an aggregate weight of
    one-eighth ounce or more, containing one or more of
    the Schedule V substances;
    (c) Possesses one or more preparations, compounds,
    mixtures, or substances, of an aggregate weight of
    one ounce or more, containing any marijuana; or
    (d) Distributes any marijuana or any Schedule V
    substance in any amount.
    5
    HRS § 329-43.5(a) (2010 & Supp. 2016) provides the following:
    Except as provided in subsection (e), it is unlawful for
    any person to use, or to possess with intent to use, drug
    paraphernalia to plant, propagate, cultivate, grow,
    harvest, manufacture, compound, convert, produce, process,
    prepare, test, analyze, pack, repack, store, contain,
    conceal, inject, ingest, inhale, or otherwise introduce
    into the human body a controlled substance in violation of
    this chapter. A violation of this subsection shall
    constitute a violation subject to a fine of no more than
    $500.
    4
    ***FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST’S HAWAII REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER***
    located at the North West corner of the intersection of Konalani
    Street and Puuhalo Street.       The residence was a two story light
    colored wood siding structure with a white colored rooftop.