Waters v. Nago ( 2014 )
[…] or irregularities sufficient to change the outcome of the
    election.
    JUDGMENT
    Based upon the foregoing findings of fact and
    conclusions of law, judgment is entered in favor of Nago, the
    Office of Elections, and Mau and against Waters.    Ozawa received
    the majority of the votes cast in the November 4, 2014 second
    special election and has been elected councilmember for District
    IV, City and County of Honolulu.
    A copy of this judgment shall be served on Nago and Mau
    who shall act in accordance with the requirements set forth in
    HRS § 11-174.5(b) (“If the court shall decide which candidate or
    candidates have been elected, a copy of that judgment shall be
    17
    served on the chief election officer or county clerk, who shall
    sign and deliver to the candidate or candidates certificates of
    election, and the same shall be conclusive of the right of the
    candidate or candidates to the offices.”).
    DATED: Honolulu, Hawai#i, December 24, 2014.
    /s/ Mark E. Recktenwald
    /s/ Richard W. Pollack
    /s/ Michael D. Wilson
    /s/ Craig H. Nakamura
    /s/ Daniel R. Foley
    18