Waters v. Nago ( 2019 )
[…] Thomas M. Otake                           /s/ Sabrina S. McKenna
    for plaintiffs
    in SCEC-XX-XXXXXXX                        /s/ Richard W. Pollack
    Ernest H. Nomura                          /s/ Michael D. Wilson
    Duane W. H. Pang
    for defendant
    Glen Takahashi, City Clerk of
    the City & County of Honolulu
    Valri Lei Kunimoto
    Patricia Ohara
    for defendants
    Scott T. Nago, Chief Election
    Officer and State of Hawai‘i
    Office of Elections
    Abigail M. Holden
    Joachim P. Cox
    Robert K. Fricke
    for intervenor
    Trevor Ozawa
    22     HRS § 11-174.5(b) provides in relevant part as follows: “If the
    judgment should be that the . . . special . . . election was invalid, a
    certified copy thereof shall be filed with the governor, and the governor
    shall duly call a new election to be held not later than one hundred twenty
    days after the judgment is filed.”).
    55