LO v. NO. ( 2020 )
[…] (13)   Probable duration of the need of the party
    seeking support and maintenance.
    36
    *** FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST’S HAWAIʻI REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER ***
    credible that would indicate Wife did not have full knowledge –
    or the chance to obtain full knowledge – of Husband’s financial
    situation.    Schedule A1, attached to the PMA, lists Husband’s
    assets, and Wife has not argued that the list is incomplete.
    Hence, the PMA was not unconscionable.
    B.   The Family Court Did Not Err by Considering the Custody
    Evaluator’s Report
    Pursuant to HRS § 571-46(4), custody evaluators’
    reports “may be received in evidence if no objection is made
    and, if objection is made, may be received in evidence; provided
    the person or persons responsible for the report are available
    for cross-examination[.]”        A custody evaluator’s expert opinion
    is treated as evidence, and the family court as factfinder is
    permitted to assign weight to that opinion based on its
    credibility assessment.       See Fisher v. Fisher, 111 Hawai‘i 41,
    50-51, 
    137 P.3d 355