Citibank, Na v. Gaspar ( 2021 )
[…] December 16, 2020 "Order Denying [the Gaspars'] Motion to Dismiss
    [Plaintiff-Appellee Citibank, NA]'s Motion for Summary Judgment
    as Against All Defendants and for Interlocutory Decree of
    Foreclosure, Filed December 15, 2017; and Motion to Dismiss
    Complaint filed April 21, 2017, Filed July 17, 2020" (Order
    Denying Motion to Dismiss), and December 28, 2020 minute order,
    issued in Civil No. 3CC171000137, because the circuit court has
    not entered an appealable, final judgment or order.
    Hawaii Revised Statutes (HRS) § 641-1(a) (2016)
    provides that "[a]ppeals shall be allowed in civil matters from
    all final judgments, orders, or decrees of circuit . . .
    NOT FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST'S HAWAI#I REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER
    courts[.]" Appeals under HRS § 641-1 "shall be taken in the
    manner . . . provided by the rules of court." HRS § 641-1(c)
    (2016). Hawai#i Rules of Civil Procedure (HRCP) Rule 58 requires