In Re Distribution of Water to Various Water Rights , 155 Idaho 640 ( 2013 )
[…] process, including the process of judicial review. Such a process requires certainty and
    definiteness as to the Final Order issued, so that any review of the Final Order can be complete
    9
    The relevant portions of these statutes and rules are as follows:
    I.C. § 67-5244(2)(a) provides that the agency head shall “issue a final order in writing within fifty-six (56)
    days of the receipt of the final briefs or oral argument, whichever is later, unless the period is waived or extended
    with the written consent of all parties or for good cause shown.”
    I.C. § 67-5246(2) provides that “[i]f the presiding officer issued a recommended order, the agency head
    shall issue a final order following review of that recommended order.”
    I.C. § 67-5248 provides that “[a]n order must be in writing and shall include: (a) A reasoned statement in
    support of the decision. Findings of fact, if set forth in statutory language, shall be accompanied by a concise and