Chambers v. Idaho Board of Pharmacy ( 2022 )
[…] to consider prejudice. Yet, as we have explained, this is not the standard under Rule 741. Harrison,
    
    145 Idaho at 183
    , 
    177 P.3d at 397
     (“Lack of prejudice is irrelevant to the good cause analysis.”).
    Thus, the Board’s decision applied the correct legal standard and its final determination was based
    on substantial and competent evidence. Accordingly, we need not consider Chambers’ remaining
    issues on appeal.
    C. Chambers is not entitled to attorney fees on appeal.
    Chambers requests attorney fees on appeal pursuant to Idaho Code sections 12-117(5) and
    54-1728(7). These statutes allow for an award of reasonable attorney fees to the prevailing party
    “in any administrative proceeding or administrative judicial proceeding involving as adverse
    parties a licensing authority and a licensee.” I.C. 12-117(5). Inasmuch as Chambers is not the
    prevailing party on appeal, she is not entitled to an award of attorney fees.
    IV. CONCLUSION
    For the foregoing reasons, we affirm the district court’s determination to dismiss the
    petition for judicial review.