People v. Young , 2022 IL App (1st) 211192-U ( 2022 )
[…] within a sexual context; or
    - 16 -
    No. 1-21-1192
    (vi) actually or by simulation portrayed or depicted as bound, fettered, or
    subject to sadistic, masochistic, or sadomasochistic abuse in any sexual context;
    or
    (vii) depicted or portrayed in any pose, posture or setting involving a lewd
    exhibition of the unclothed or transparently clothed genitals, pubic area, buttocks,
    or, if such person is female, a fully or partially developed breast of the child or
    other person.” (Emphasis added.) 720 ILCS 5/11-20.1 (a)(2) (West Supp. 2015).
    Disseminate under the statute for child pornography means: “(i) to sell, distribute, exchange or
    transfer possession, whether with or without consideration or (ii) to make a depiction by computer
    available for distribution or downloading through the facilities of any telecommunications network
    or through any other means of transferring computer programs or data to a computer.” 720 ILCS
    5/11-20.1 (f)(1) (West Supp. 2015).
    ¶ 43   We first address counts I, II, IV, V, and XIV, where Mr. Young disputes that the State
    sufficiently proved those counts beyond a reasonable doubt. He alleges that there were