Com. v. Stover, N. ( 2018 )
[…] sentence can never be waived. See, e.g., Commonwealth v. Kline, 
    166 A.3d 337
    , 340 (Pa. Super. 2017) (citation omitted).
    “Issues relating to the legality of a sentence are questions of law. Our
    standard of review over such questions is de novo and our scope of review is
    plenary.” Id. at 340-41 (quoting Commonwealth v. Wolfe, 
    106 A.3d 800
    ,
    802 (Pa. Super. 2014), aff’d, 
    140 A.3d 651
     (Pa. 2016) (parentheses, ellipses
    and additional citations omitted)).
    -4-
    J-A04001-18
    Appellant’s legality of sentence issue is based on 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 906,
    which provides that “[a] person may not be convicted of more than one of the
    inchoate crimes of criminal attempt, criminal solicitation or criminal conspiracy
    for conduct designed to commit or culminate in the commission of the same
    crime.”    Appellant argues that “[t]he charge for criminal conspiracy
    Obstruction was part of the Criminal Conspiracy to commit homicide.”
    Appellant’s Brief at 50. We disagree.
    In Commonwealth v. Welch, 
    912 A.2d 857
     (Pa. Super. 2006), this