In the Matter of: E.T. (Minor Child), a Child in Need of Services A.T. (Father) v. The Indiana Department of Child Services ( 2020 )
[…] IND. CODE § 31-34-11-1. INDIANA CODE § 31-34-19-1 governs dispositional hearings and provides, in relevant part: (a) The juvenile court shall complete a dispositional hearing not more than thirty (30) days after the date the court finds that a child is a child in need of services . . . . (b) If the dispositional hearing is not completed in the time set forth in subsection (a), upon a filing of a motion with the court, the court shall dismiss the case without prejudice.