In the Matter of: E.T. (Minor Child), a Child in Need of Services A.T. (Father) v. The Indiana Department of Child Services ( 2020 )
[…] alleging that a child is a child in need of services is filed in
    accordance with IC 31-34-9.
    (b) The juvenile court may extend the time to complete a
    factfinding hearing, as described in subsection (a), for an
    additional sixty (60) days if all parties in the action consent to the
    additional time.
    ***
    (d) If the factfinding hearing is not held within the time set forth in
    subsection (a) or (b), upon a motion with the court, the court shall
    dismiss the case without prejudice.
    IND. CODE § 31-34-11-1. INDIANA CODE § 31-34-19-1 governs dispositional
    hearings and provides, in relevant part:
    (a) The juvenile court shall complete a dispositional hearing not
    more than thirty (30) days after the date the court finds that a child
    is a child in need of services . . . .
    (b) If the dispositional hearing is not completed in the time set
    forth in subsection (a), upon a filing of a motion with the court,
    the court shall dismiss the case without prejudice.
    IND. CODE § 31-34-19-1.