In re the Paternity of E.G.C., Minor Child, Lisa Jacobs (Click) v. Ryan Delagrange (mem. dec.) ( 2020 )
[…] whether the evidence supports the findings and whether the findings support the
    court’s conclusions. Yanoff v. Muncy, 
    688 N.E.2d 1259
    , 1262 (Ind. 1997). To
    determine that a finding or conclusion is clearly erroneous, our review of the
    evidence must leave us with the firm conviction a mistake has been made.
    Id. [20] Decisions
    involving parenting time rights under the paternity statutes are
    committed to the sound discretion of the trial court. In re Paternity of W.C., 
    952 N.E.2d 810
    , 815 (Ind. Ct. App. 2011); see also Ind. Code § 31-14-14-1 (“A
    noncustodial parent is entitled to reasonable parenting time rights unless the
    court finds, after a hearing, that parenting time might: (1) endanger the child’s
    physical health and well-being; or (2) significantly impair the child’s emotional
    development.”). When reviewing the trial court’s decision, we neither reweigh
    the evidence nor reexamine the credibility of the witnesses. In re Paternity of
    
    W.C., 952 N.E.2d at 816
    .
    Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 19A-JP-1519 | April 29, 2020   Page 14 of 17