Com. v. Flowers, M. , 149 A.3d 867 ( 2016 )
[…] Appellant concedes that he was expelled from the SIP program. N.T.,
    11/9/15, at 2.         He does not challenge the                 trial court's exercise of its
    discretion to revoke his participation in the program.                     Cf.    Commonwealth
    v.   Mazzetti,    
    9 A.3d 228
    , 230 (Pa. Super.              2010) (revocation of parole is         a
    (Footnote Continued)
    supervised by the department and                     comply with         any
    conditions imposed by the department.
    7
    Section 4105(c)(1) states:      "Consistent with the minimum time
    requirements set forth in subsection (b), the department may transfer, at its
    discretion, a participant between a State correctional institution, an
    institutional therapeutic community, a community -based therapeutic
    community, an outpatient addiction treatment program and an approved
    transitional residence. The department may also transfer a participant back
    and forth between less restrictive and more restrictive settings based upon
    the participant's progress or regression in treatment or for medical,
    disciplinary or other administrative reasons."
    - 13 -
    J-S50039-16
    matter committed to the sound discretion of the trial court, and that court's
    decision will not be disturbed on appeal in the absence of an error of law or
    an abuse of discretion).       Instead, Appellant limits his challenge to the trial