Com. v. Flowers, M. , 149 A.3d 867 ( 2016 )
[…] (Footnote Continued Next Page)
    - 12 -
    J-S50039-16
    "transfer   a   participant back and forth between less restrictive and more
    restrictive settings." 61 Pa.C.S.         §   4105(c)(2).7
    Under Section 4105(f)(3), "A participant may be expelled from the
    drug offender treatment program at any time in accordance with guidelines
    established      by    the       department,         including    failure        to   comply   with
    administrative or disciplinary procedures or requirements set forth by the
    department." 61        Pa. C.S. §       4105(f)(3).        Section 9774 of the Sentencing
    Code provides that if        a   SIP participant is expelled, the trial court may revoke
    a    participant's SIP sentence after         a    hearing. At that point, "the sentencing
    alternatives available to the court shall be the same as the alternatives
    available at the time of initial sentencing." 42 Pa.C.S.               §    9774(c).
    Appellant concedes that he was expelled from the SIP program. N.T.,
    11/9/15, at 2.         He does not challenge the                 trial court's exercise of its
    discretion to revoke his participation in the program.                     Cf.