Robert P. Stoppenhagen v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.) ( 2015 )
[…] Rather, a person’s impairment is to be determined by
    considering his capability as a whole, not component by component, such that
    impairment of any of these three abilities equals impairment. 
    Id. Such impairment
    can be established by evidence of: (1) the consumption of a
    significant amount of alcohol; (2) impaired attention and reflexes; (3) watery or
    bloodshot eyes; (4) the odor of alcohol on the breath; (5) unsteady balance; (6)
    failure of field sobriety tests; and (7) slurred speech. 
    Id. (citing Fought,
    898
    N.E.2d at 451). Ind. Code § 9-13-2-131 provides: “‘Prima facie evidence of
    intoxication’ includes evidence that at the time of an alleged violation the
    person had an alcohol concentration equivalent to at least eight-hundredths
    (0.08) gram of alcohol per: (1) one hundred (100) milliliters of the person’s
    blood; or (2) two hundred ten (210) liters of the person’s breath.”
    [18]   In Warner, a police officer was informed by two women that Robert Warner,
    the driver of a pickup truck, attempted to pick them up and was bothering 
    them. 497 N.E.2d at 260
    . The officer followed the truck for approximately seventeen