Brian L. Harrison v. State of Indiana , 32 N.E.3d 240 ( 2015 )
[…] methamphetamine lab. From this, the jury could reasonable conclude that
    Harrison constructively possessed the precursors found in the vehicle.
    II. Lesser Included Offenses
    [18]   Harrison also claims that, even if the evidence was sufficient to support his
    conviction for manufacturing methamphetamine, his convictions for possession
    of anhydrous ammonia and possession of precursors with the intent to
    manufacture are lesser-included offenses that must be vacated.
    [19]   Indiana Code section 35-38-1-6 provides that if a defendant is charged with an
    offense and an included offense in separate counts and is found guilty of both
    Court of Appeals of Indiana | Opinion No. 74A01-1407-CR-328 | April 21, 2015   Page 9 of 29
    counts, “judgment and sentence may not be entered against the defendant for the
    included offense.” An “included offense” is defined as an offense that:
    (1) is established by proof of the same material elements or less
    than all the material elements required to establish the commission
    of the offense charged;
    (2) consists of an attempt to commit the offense charged or an