Aundra L. Haralson v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.) ( 2015 )
[…] conviction if there exists evidence of probative value from which a reasonable
    trier of fact could find the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. 
    Id.
    [9]    
    Ind. Code § 35-42-2-1
     governs the offense of battery and provides in part that “a
    person who knowingly or intentionally [] touches another person in a rude,
    insolent, or angry manner . . . commits battery, a Class B misdemeanor” and
    that the offense is a level 5 felony if “[t]he offense results in bodily injury to a
    pregnant woman if the person knew of the pregnancy.” 
    Ind. Code § 35-42-3-3
    provides that “[a] person who knowingly or intentionally confines another
    person without the other person’s consent commits criminal confinement” as a
    level 6 felony. “A person engages in conduct ‘intentionally’ if, when he engages
    in the conduct, it is his conscious objective to do so.” 
    Ind. Code § 35-41-2-2
    (a).
    “A person engages in conduct ‘knowingly’ if, when he engages in the conduct,