Derrek T. Berryhill v. State of Indiana ( 2014 )
[…] criminal conviction, we neither reweigh evidence nor judge witness
    credibility. Henley v. State, 
    881 N.E.2d 639
    , 652 (Ind. 2008). “We
    consider only the evidence supporting the judgment and any reasonable
    inferences that can be drawn from such evidence.” 
    Id.
     We will affirm if
    there is substantial evidence of probative value such that a reasonable trier
    of fact could have concluded the defendant was guilty beyond a reasonable
    doubt. 
    Id.
    Bailey v. State, 
    907 N.E.2d 1003
    , 1005 (Ind. 2009).
    I.C. § 35-41-2-4 provides that “[a] person who knowingly or intentionally aids,
    induces, or causes another person to commit an offense commits that offense.” Further,
    I.C. § 35-42-5-1 provides:
    A person who knowingly or intentionally takes property from another
    person or from the presence of another person:
    (1) by using or threatening the use of force on any person; or
    (2) by putting any person in fear;