Term. of Parent-Child Rel. of D.P. and P.S. (Minor Children) A.P. (Father) v. Indiana Dept. of Child Services ( 2012 )
[…] inference.” Quillen v. Quillen, 
    671 N.E.2d 98
    , 102 (Ind. 1996). If the evidence and
    inferences support the trial court’s decision, we must affirm. 
    L.S., 717 N.E.2d at 208
    .
    Father asserts he should have been offered services prior to the termination of his
    rights to the children. Father did not receive services because the trial court granted DCS’s
    motion to forego reasonable efforts after finding Father’s rights to S.P., another child he
    fathered, were terminated involuntarily in 2008. See Ind. Code § 31-34-21-5.6 (“Reasonable
    5
    efforts to reunify a child with the child’s parent . . . are not required if the court finds . . .
    [t]he parental rights of a parent with respect to a biological or adoptive sibling of a child who
    is a [CHINS] have been involuntarily terminated by a court . . . .”). The order granting
    DCS’s motion to forego reasonable efforts to reunify Father with the children appears to have
    been an appealable dispositional order. See G.B. v. Dearborn Cnty. Div. Of Family &
    Children, 
    754 N.E.2d 1027
    , 1030 (Ind. Ct.