K.F. v. State of Indiana , 961 N.E.2d 501 ( 2012 )
[…] fact could conclude that the juvenile was guilty beyond a reasonable doubt,
    we will affirm the adjudication.
    E.D. v. State, 
    905 N.E.2d 505
    , 506-07 (Ind. Ct. App. 2009) (internal citations omitted).
    “Circumstantial evidence is no different than other evidence for this purpose, and
    standing alone may sufficiently support a conviction.” R.L.H. v. State, 
    738 N.E.2d 312
    ,
    315 (Ind. Ct. App. 2000).
    a. Burglary
    K.F. first challenges the sufficiency of the evidence to support her true finding for
    burglary. The burglary statute, Indiana Code section 35-43-2-1, provides that “[a] person
    who breaks and enters the building or structure of another person, with intent to commit a
    felony in it, commits burglary[.]” The offense is a class B felony if the building or
    5
    structure is a dwelling. I.C. § 35-43-2-1. Thus, to support a true finding for burglary as
    alleged, the State was required to establish that K.F. broke and entered the dwelling of