Kenneth Lainhart v. State of Indiana ( 2012 )
[…] , 817 (Ind. 1995), reh’g denied. Rather, we look to the evidence
    and the reasonable inferences therefrom that support the verdict. 
    Id.
     We will affirm the
    conviction if there exists evidence of probative value from which a reasonable trier of
    fact could find the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. 
    Id.
     The uncorroborated
    testimony of one witness is sufficient to sustain a conviction. Ferrell v. State, 
    565 N.E.2d 1070
    , 1072-1073 (Ind. 1991).
    The offense of conspiracy to manufacture methamphetamine is governed by 
    Ind. Code § 35-41-5-2
     and 
    Ind. Code § 35-48-4-1
    .1. 
    Ind. Code § 35-41-5-2
     provides that “[a]
    person conspires to commit a felony when, with intent to commit the felony, he agrees
    with another person to commit the felony[,]” and “either the person or the person with
    whom he agreed performs an overt act in furtherance of the agreement.” 
    Ind. Code § 35
    -
    48-4-1.1(a), provides that “a person who: (1) knowingly or intentionally: (A)
    manufactures . . . methamphetamine, pure or adulterated; or (2) possesses, with intent to:
    (A) manufacture . . . methamphetamine, pure or adulterated; commits dealing in