In Re: The Marriage of Noelle Christine Green and Prentiss Lamont Green Noelle Christine Green v. Prentiss Lamont Green ( 2012 )
[…] the period of [Father’s] unemployment, 4/27/11 to 8/12/11. Thereafter, support shall be $115
    per week.” (App. at 8.)
    DISCUSSION AND DECISION
    Mother appeals the magistrate’s recommendation to modify Father’s child support
    payment effective April 27, 2011.1 As the magistrate’s recommendation to which Mother
    objects is “a nullity from which no appeal can be taken[,]” Breaziel v. State, 
    568 N.E.2d 1072
    , 1073 (Ind. Ct. App. 1991), we are unable to address her appeal. See also Ind. Code §
    33-23-5-9(a) (providing that in civil trials, “a magistrate shall report findings in an
    evidentiary hearing, a trial or a jury’s verdict to the court. The court shall enter the final
    order.”). Accordingly, we dismiss.
    Dismissed.
    FRIEDLANDER, J., and BARNES, J., concur.
    1
    We acknowledge Judge Moberly signed a final order dated September 16, 2011, and that final order did not
    include the language about which Mother complains.