•                                                                         FILED
[…] contains no facts to support them either directly or by inference.” Yanoff v.
    Muncy, 
    688 N.E.2d 1259
    , 1262 (Ind. 1997).
    II. Termination Order
    [10]   Our supreme court has described the involuntary termination of parental rights
    as “an extreme measure that is designed to be used as a last resort when all
    other reasonable efforts have failed.” In re C.G., 
    954 N.E.2d 910
    , 916 (Ind.
    Court of Appeals of Indiana | Opinion 18A-JT-2370 | March 6, 2019         Page 5 of 15
    2011). In order for the State to terminate parental rights, Indiana Code section
    31-35-2-4(b)(2) provides the State must prove, in relevant part:
    (B) that one (1) of the following is true:
    (i) There is a reasonable probability that the conditions
    that resulted in the child’s removal or the reasons for
    placement outside the home of the parents will not be
    remedied.
    (ii) There is a reasonable probability that the continuation
    of the parent-child relationship poses a threat to the well-
    being of the child.
    ***
    (C) that termination is in the best interests of the child; and
    (D) that there is a satisfactory plan for the care and treatment of
    the child.
    [11]   Notably, the provisions of Indiana Code section 31-35-2-4(b)(2)(B) are written
    in the disjunctive, and thus the State need only prove one of those statutory
    elements, In re L.S., 
    717 N.E.2d at 209
    , but must do so by clear and convincing
    evidence, 
    Ind.