•                                                                             FILED
[…] [15]   Our Supreme Court has interpreted that statute to require “three basic elements:
    that the parent’s actions or inactions have seriously endangered the child, that
    the child’s needs are unmet, and (perhaps most critically) that those needs are
    unlikely to be met without State coercion.” In re S.D., 2 N.E.3d at 1287. “A
    CHINS adjudication focuses on the condition of the child.” N.L. v. Ind. Dep’t of
    Child Servs. (In re N.E.), 
    919 N.E.2d 102
    , 105 (Ind. 2010).
    [16]   DCS additionally alleged that J.O. was a CHINS pursuant to Indiana Code
    Section 31-34-1-10, which provides that a child is a child in need of services if
    the child is born with “any amount, including a trace amount, of a controlled
    substance . . . in the child’s body, including the child’s blood, urine, umbilical
    cord tissue, or meconium” and the child needs care, treatment, or rehabilitation
    that the child is not receiving or is unlikely to be provided or accepted without
    the coercive intervention of the court.
    [17]   On appeal, Mother does not dispute that she had recently been homeless, that