• MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] probability that the continuation of the parent–child relationship poses a threat
    to the well-being of the child, and (3) termination is in Child’s best interests.
    I. Indiana Code Section 31-35-2-4(b)(2)(B)
    [26]   Mother argues that DCS has failed to establish that there is a reasonable
    probability that the reasons for Child’s continued removal would not be
    remedied or that there is a reasonable probability that the continuation of the
    parent–child relationship poses a threat to the well-being of Child. Because
    Indiana Code section 31-35-2-4(b)(2)(B) is written in the disjunctive, DCS need
    only establish one of these circumstances. See 
    Ind. Code § 31-35-2-4
    (b)(2)(B)
    (providing that DCS must establish that one of the following is true: “[t]here is
    a reasonable probability that the conditions that resulted in the child’s removal
    or the reasons for placement outside the home of the parents will not be
    remedied[, t]here is a reasonable probability that the continuation of the parent–
    child relationship poses a threat to the well-being of the child[, or t]he child has,
    on two (2) separate occasions, been adjudicated a child in need of services”).
    [27]   We choose to first address Mother’s contention that DCS failed to establish that
    there is a reasonable probability that the conditions that led to Child’s removal
    will not be remedied. In making such a determination, a juvenile court engages
    in a two-step inquiry.