In re the Termination of the Parent-Child Relationship of E v. (Minor Child) and T.N. (Mother) v. Indiana Department of Child Services (mem. dec.) ( 2020 )
[…] determine only whether these unchallenged findings are sufficient to support
    the judgment. In re A.M., 
    121 N.E.3d 556
    , 562 (Ind. Ct. App. 2019), trans.
    denied; see also T.B. v. Ind. Dep’t of Child Servs., 
    971 N.E.2d 104
    , 110 (Ind. Ct.
    App. 2012) (holding that when the trial court's unchallenged findings support
    termination, there is no error), trans. denied.
    Discussion and Decision
    [12]   Mother claims that the trial court’s order involuntarily terminating her parental
    rights is not supported by clear and convincing evidence. Indiana Code section
    31-35-2-4(b)(2) provides that a petition to terminate parental rights must allege:
    (B) that one (1) of the following is true:
    (i) There is a reasonable probability that the conditions that
    resulted in the child’s removal or the reasons for placement
    outside the home of the parents will not be remedied.
    Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 19A-JT-2753 | June 10, 2020   Page 5 of 9
    (ii) There is a reasonable probability that the continuation of
    the parent-child relationship poses a threat to the well-being
    of the child.
    (iii) The child has, on two (2) separate occasions, been
    adjudicated a child in need of services;
    (C) that termination is in the best interests of the child; and
    (D) that there is a satisfactory plan for the care and treatment of
    the child.
    [13]   DCS must prove each element by clear and convincing evidence. 
    Ind. Code § 31-37-14-2
    ; In re G.Y., 
    904 N.E.2d 1257
    , 1260 (Ind. 2009). Because Indiana
    Code subsection 31-35-2-4(b)(2)(B) is written in the disjunctive, the trial court is