Heath Bradley v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.) ( 2018 )
[…] will be affirmed if there is substantial evidence of probative value supporting
    each element of the offense such that a reasonable trier of fact could have found
    the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. 
    Id. “‘It is
    the job of the fact-
    finder to determine whether the evidence in a particular case sufficiently proves
    each element of an offense, and we consider conflicting evidence most
    favorably to the trial court’s ruling.’” 
    Id. at 1066-67
    (quoting Wright v. State, 
    828 N.E.2d 904
    , 906 (Ind. 2005)).
    [7]   Indiana Code Section 9-30-5-1(b) provides: “A person who operates a vehicle
    with an alcohol concentration equivalent to at least fifteen-hundredths (0.15)
    gram of alcohol per: (1) one hundred (100) milliliters of the person’s blood; or
    (2) two hundred ten (210) liters of the person’s breath; commits a Class A
    misdemeanor.”
    [8]   Bradley first argues that the evidence is insufficient to show that he operated the
    vehicle. Several factors may be examined to determine whether a defendant
    has “operated” a vehicle: “(1) the location of the vehicle when it is discovered;