Shandong Huarong MacHinery Co. v. United States , 31 Ct. Int'l Trade 1815 ( 2007 )
[…] , 1572 (Fed.
    Cir. 1983)); see also Koyo Seiko Co. v. United States, 
    36 F.3d 1565
    , 1568 (Fed. Cir. 1994) (“To ensure that the quantum of
    antidumping duties is calculated in a fair manner, both foreign
    market value and United States price are subject to certain
    adjustments in order to achieve a common point at which to
    perform the price comparison.”).
    11
    (...continued)
    Dutch Indus., Ltd. v. United States, 30 CIT __, __, Slip Op. 06-
    40 at 7 (Mar. 28, 2006) (not reported in the Federal Supplement)
    (citation omitted).
    12
    Title 19 C.F.R. § 351.410(e) provides that Commerce
    “normally will make a reasonable allowance for other [i.e.,
    indirect] selling expenses if [Commerce] makes a reasonable
    allowance for commissions in one of the markets under
    consideration, and no commission is paid in the other market
    under consideration.”
    Consol. Court No. 04-00460                                  Page 32
    According to Commerce, in the NME context, it generally does
    not make a circumstances-of-sale adjustment to normal value for
    commissions.     Shandong I, 30 CIT at __, 435 F. Supp. 2d at 1293