In Re the Marriage of Travis Sisson and Alfronia Sisson Upon the Petition of Travis Sisson , 843 N.W.2d 866 ( 2014 )
[…] _____________________
    section, an individual shall be considered to be disabled if he is unable to engage in any
    substantial gainful activity by reason of any medically determinable physical or mental
    impairment which can be expected to result in death or to be of long-continued and
    indefinite duration.”), 72(t)(2)(A)(iii) (providing that “[d]istributions which are . . .
    attributable to the employee’s being disabled within the meaning of subsection (m)(7)”
    are not subject to the ten percent tax penalty contained in section 72(t)(1)); see also 26
    C.F.R. § 1.72–17A(f)(3) (2011) (“Ordinarily, a terminal illness because of disease or
    injury would result in disability.”).
    15
    contained no evidence as to the availability or amount of such benefits.
    Yet, the law reveals Alfronia will likely be eligible to receive some benefits.
    See 42 U.S.C. § 423(a), (d) (2012) (providing that certain disabled persons