In the Interest of T.H., Minor Child , 913 N.W.2d 578 ( 2018 )
[…] T.H.
    may not be present upon (unless he receives written permission from the
    child care facility), nor loiter within 300 feet of, the property of a child
    care facility. 
    Id. § 692A.113(1)(d)–(e).
    He may not be present upon, nor
    loiter within 300 feet of, “any place intended primarily for the use of
    minors.” 
    Id. § 692A.113(1)(h).
    T.H. may not loiter on the premises of any
    facility for dependent adults and may not be present at an event that
    provides   services     or   programming    for    dependent      adults.   
    Id. § 692A.115(1).
    Furthermore, the statute imposes employment restrictions. See 
    id. §§ 692A.113(3)(a)–(e),
    .115. For example, while on the registry, T.H. may
    not work or volunteer at a “public or nonpublic elementary or secondary
    school, child care facility, or public library.”    
    Id. § 692A.113(3)(c).
      He
    may not work or volunteer at “any place intended primarily for use by
    minors including but not limited to a playground, a children’s play area,
    recreational or sport-related activity area, a swimming or wading pool, or
    a beach.” 
    Id. § 692A.113(3)(d).
                                              51
    Lastly, the statute imposes residency restrictions.             If the court
    requires T.H. to register after becoming an adult, he may not reside
    within 2000 feet of a school or child care facility.