In the Interest of T.H., Minor Child , 913 N.W.2d 578 ( 2018 )
[…] services or programming for dependent adults.             
    Id. § 692A.115(1).
    Finally, T.H. may not be present upon nor loiter within 300 feet of
    any place intended primarily for the use of minors including
    but not limited to a playground available to the public, a
    children’s play area available to the public, a recreational or
    sport-related activity area when in use by a minor, a
    swimming or wading pool available to the public when in use
    by a minor, or a beach available to the public when in use by
    a minor.
    
    Id. § 692A.113(1)(h).
                                            13
    Throughout the duration of his registration, T.H. may not work or
    volunteer for a “municipal, county, or state fair or carnival when a minor
    is present on the premises.” 
    Id. § 692A.113(3)(a).
    He also may not work
    or volunteer at a “children’s arcade, an amusement center having coin or
    token operated devices for entertainment, or facilities providing programs
    or services intended primarily for minors, when a minor is present.” 
    Id. § 692A.113(3)(b).
    T.H. similarly may not work or volunteer at a “public
    or nonpublic elementary or secondary school, child care facility, or public
    library.”   
    Id. § 692A.113(3)(c).
      He is also prevented from working or
    volunteering at “any place intended primarily for use by minors including
    but not limited to a playground, a children’s play area, recreational or
    sport-related activity area, a swimming or wading pool, or a beach.” 
    Id. § 692A.113(3)(d).
    He may not work or volunteer for any business that
    “operates a motor vehicle primarily marketing, from or near the motor
    vehicle, the sale and dispensing of ice cream or other food products to
    minors.” 
    Id. § 692A.113(3)(e).