State of Iowa v. Keyon Harrison ( 2018 )
[…] term of imprisonment for the remainder of the person’s natural life to be served at Level
    V without benefit of probation or parole or any other reduction.”); Ga. Code Ann. § 17-
    10-6.1(a)(1), (c)(1) (West, Westlaw through Act 562 of 2018 Leg. Sess.) (listing “[m]urder
    or felony murder” as “serious violent felon[ies]” for which adult and juvenile offenders can
    be sentenced to life imprisonment with a minimum term of thirty years in prison before
    any form of parole eligibility is available); Idaho Code Ann. § 18–4004 (West, Westlaw
    through 2018 2d Reg. Sess.) (“[E]very person guilty of murder of the first degree shall be
    punished . . . by imprisonment for life.”); 
    id. § 18–4003(d)
    (classifying felony murder as
    first-degree murder); La. Stat. Ann. § 14:30(A) (Westlaw through 2018 1st Extraordinary
    Sess.) (defining first-degree murder, which includes felony murder); 
    id. § 15:574.4(E)(1)(a)