•                 IN THE SUPREME COURT OF IOWA
[…] child . . . .”); S.D. Codified Laws § 25-8-57 (2012) (“Any child born in wedlock, or born
    within ten months after dissolution of the marriage, is presumed legitimate to that
    marriage . . . .”); Tenn. Code Ann. § 36-2-304(a)(1) (2012) (“A man is rebuttably
    presumed to be the father of a child if . . . [t]he man and the child’s mother are married
    or have been married to each other and the child is born during the marriage . . . .”);
    13
    _______________________
    Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 160.204(a)(1) (West 2012) (“A man is presumed to be the father
    of a child if . . . he is married to the mother of the child and the child is born during the
    marriage . . . .”); Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 14-2-504(a)(i) (2011) (“A man is presumed to be the
    father of a child if . . . [h]e and the mother of the child are married to each other and the
    child is born during the marriage . . . .”).