•                 IN THE SUPREME COURT OF IOWA
[…] Ann.
    Stat. § 210.822.1(1) (West 2013) (“A man shall be presumed to be the natural father of a
    child if . . . [h]e and the child’s natural mother are or have been married to each other
    and the child is born during the marriage . . . .”); Mont. Code Ann. § 40–6–105(1)(a)
    (2011) (“A person is presumed to be the natural father of a child if . . . the person and
    the child’s natural mother are or have been married to each other and the child is born
    during the marriage . . . .”); Nev. Rev. Stat. § 126.051(1)(a) (2011) (“A man is presumed
    to be the natural father of a child if . . . [h]e and the child’s natural mother are or have
    been married to each other and the child is born during the marriage . . . .”); N.J. Stat.
    Ann. § 9:17–43(a)(1) (West 2012) (“A man is presumed to be the biological father of a
    child if . . . [h]e and the child’s biological mother are or have been married to each other
    and the child is born during the marriage . . . .”); Ohio Rev.