•                 IN THE SUPREME COURT OF IOWA
[…] married to each other and the child is born during the marriage.”); Okla. Stat. Ann. tit.
    10, § 7700-204(A)(1) (West 2013) (“A man is presumed to be the father of a child if . . .
    [h]e and the mother of the child are married to each other and the child is born during
    the marriage . . . .”); Or. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 109.070(1)(a) (West 2012) (“A man is
    rebuttably presumed to be the father of a child born to a woman if he and the woman
    were married to each other at the time of the child’s birth . . . .”); R.I. Gen. Laws Ann.
    § 23-3-10(d)(1) (West 2012) (“If the mother was married either at the time of conception
    or birth, the name of the husband shall be entered on the certificate as the father of the
    child . . . .”); S.D. Codified Laws § 25-8-57 (2012) (“Any child born in wedlock, or born
    within ten months after dissolution of the marriage, is presumed legitimate to that
    marriage . . . .”); Tenn. Code Ann. § 36-2-304(a)(1) (2012) (“A man is rebuttably
    presumed to be the father of a child if . . . [t]he man and the child’s mother are married
    or have been married to each other and the child is born during the marriage . . . .”);
    13
    _______________________