IN RE THE MARRIAGE OF MARCY LEA KERKHOFF
[…] parties twenty days to execute further stipulations regarding their minor personal
    property items. As the Iowa Supreme Court explained in its December 1, 2015
    ruling on Neal’s motion for limited remand, “remand is not needed as the district
    court retains jurisdiction to enforce . . . the Decree of Dissolution of Marriage.”
    Either party may file an appropriate motion in district court to enforce the
    dissolution decree—a motion to initiate contempt proceedings, for example. See
    Iowa Code § 598.23(1) (“If a person against whom a temporary order or final
    13
    decree has been entered willfully disobeys the order or decree, the person may
    be cited and punished by the court for contempt . . . .”).
    D. Neal’s Dissipation of Marital Assets
    Next, Marcy argues the district court improperly failed to account for
    Neal’s dissipation of marital assets. See In re Marriage of Kimbro, 
    826 N.W.2d 696