In the Interest of M.M. and I.M., Minor Children, O.F., Father, J.M., Mother ( 2016 )
[…] c. The efforts made to effect the purposes of the order have been
    unsuccessful and other options to effect the purposes of the order
    are not available.
    8
    d. The purposes of the order have been sufficiently accomplished
    and the continuation of supervision, care, or treatment is unjustified
    or unwarranted.
    Iowa Code § 232.103(4).      Two of the grounds are relevant here.       First, the
    juvenile court may modify a dispositional order where “the purposes of the order
    cannot reasonably be accomplished.” Iowa Code § 232.103(4)(b). Second, the
    juvenile court may modify a dispositional order where “efforts made to effect the
    purposes of the order have been unsuccessful and other options to effect the
    purposes of the order are not available.” Iowa Code § 232.103(4)(c). Neither
    provision requires the juvenile court to find a substantial change in circumstances
    as a prerequisite to modification.   See In re K.S.-T., No. 14-0979, 
    2014 WL 5865081
    , at *4 (Iowa Ct. App. Nov. 13, 2014) (noting that a showing of a change