State v. Whiteman ( 2022 )
[…] intercourse, deviate sexual intercourse, sexual bestiality, masturbation,
    sado-masochistic abuse, or lewd exhibition of the genitals, the anus, or
    any portion of the female breast below the top of the areola." 
    Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 43.25
    (a)(2) (2012).
    • "'Simulated' means the explicit depiction of sexual conduct that creates
    the appearance of actual sexual conduct and during which a person
    engaging in the conduct exhibits any uncovered portion of the breasts,
    genitals, or buttocks." 
    Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 43.25
    (a)(6) (2012).
    15
    • "'Deviate sexual intercourse' means any contact between the genitals of
    one person and the mouth or anus of another person." 
    Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 43.01
    (1) (2012).
    • "'Sexual contact' means any touching of the anus, breast, or any part of
    the genitals of another person with intent to arouse or gratify the sexual
    desire of any person." 
    Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 43.01
    (3) (2012).
    In Kansas:
    • "'Sexually explicit conduct' means actual or simulated: Exhibition in the
    nude; sexual intercourse or sodomy, including genital-genital, oral-
    genital, anal-genital or oral-anal contact, whether between persons of