Dana Corporation v. Martin Roberts ( 2016 )
[…] controlling statutes or precedent, or committed an error in assessing the
    evidence so flagrant as to cause gross injustice." 
    Id. at 687-88.
    Finally, review
    by this Court "is to address new or novel questions of statutory construction,
    or to reconsider precedent when such appears necessary, or to review a
    question of constitutional magnitude." 
    Id. The ALJ,
    as fact-finder, has the sole
    discretion to judge the credibility of testimony and weight of evidence.
    4
    Paramount Foods, Inc. v. Burkhardt, 
    695 S.W.2d 418
    (Ky. 1985). KRS
    342.125(3) states:
    [e]xcept for reopening solely for determination of the
    compensability of medical expenses, fraud, or conforming the
    award as set forth in KRS 342.730(1)(c)2., or for reducing a
    permanent total disability award when an employee returns to
    work, or seeking temporary total disability benefits during the
    period of an award, no claim shall be reopened more than four (4)
    years following the date of the original award or order granting or
    denying benefits, and no party may file a motion to reopen within
    one (1) year of any previous motion to reopen by the same party.
    Dana requests that this Court overrule the decision in Hall, 
    276 S.W.3d 775
    , or in the alternative find that this matter is factually distinguishable.   Hall
    held that "original award or order" as used in KRS 342.125(3) indicates the