•             RENDERED: AUGUST 28, 2020; 10:00 A.M.
[…] The Planning Commission is an administrative agency created by
    statute and has “only those powers expressly provided by statute.” Oldham County
    Planning and Zoning Comm’n v. Courier Communications Corp., 
    722 S.W.2d 904
    ,
    907 (Ky. App. 1987). Tannenbaum first argues that the Planning Commission’s
    decision to revoke the 1979 Plat was contrary to three specific statutes and,
    therefore, that such decision was in excess of the Planning Commission’s granted
    powers. The three statutes cited by the Estate are KRS 413.090, KRS 100.285, and
    KRS 382.440, and we will examine the Estate’s claims under each statute.
    A. KRS 413.090
    The first statute invoked by Tannenbaum is KRS 413.090, which
    provides that certain actions “shall be commenced within fifteen (15) years after
    the cause of action first accrued[.]” Such actions include “[a]n action upon a
    -8-
    judgment or decree of any court of this state” and “[a]n action upon an . . .
    injunction . . . , or to obey or perform an order or judgment of court in an action[.]”
    KRS 413.090(1) and (4).
    Here, Tannenbaum argues that the 1983 Opinion ceased to be
    enforceable in January of 1998, or fifteen years after it was entered and, therefore,
    that the Planning Commission’s revocation of the 1979 Plat was arbitrary because